Privacy policy

Information on the treatment personal dates (art. 13 D.Lgs 196/03) for the site
www.inviosrl.it, Invio srl. ‘s property
this report, concerns the privacy policy by Globart da parte di Globart
Management, company wich manages this website www.inviosrl.it is intended to describ accurately the management of treatment personal dates to the portal users.
This is , in addition to the statement made under article 13 , of the legislative decree 30 giugno 2003 n. 196 for our webportal users services .
The policy does not apply to others websites may be accessed through our links , for wich ,Invio srl is not responsible .
The guideleness given below are also drawn from the line taken from art.29 of directive n. 95/46/CE and cover in particular the collection of personal data on internet ,seeking to identify the minimum measures to be taken against those involved

 

to ensure the fairness and legality of such practices (in application of Articles 6, 7, 10 and 11 of Directive 95/46/CE).

 

THE “ HOLDER” OF TREATMENT
The treatment “Holder ” of personal data that may be handled by the use of this website is
ISAL s.r.l.
Via Modena, 42/B – 42015 CORREGGIO (RE) ITALY
Tel: (+39) 0522-694718 Fax: (+39) 0522-631191
isal@isalsrl.it
Registro Imprese RE n. 00265160358 – R.E.A. RE n. 122879
N. Mecc. RE 014758 P.IVA e Cod. Fisc. 00265160358
 
h2.PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
 
The personal data supplied by users who access the site will be used only to perform their own service or the provision may be required and will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties, unless the communication is imposed by law obligations or necessary for the fulfilment of users requests .The optional sending, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on the site (eg, taking advantage of the service “contacts”) Sending Ltd involves, by its very nature, the acquisition of the sender’s need to respond to requests , And any other data included in the message.

 

We invite our users, service requests, not to send name or other personal

 

information to third parties that are not strictly necessary or sensitive and / or judicial

 

proceedings under Article. 4 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 (“sensitive” personal data

 

revealing racial or ethnic, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions,

 

membership of political parties, trade unions, associations or organizations of a religious,

 

philosophical, political or trade union, as well as personal data disclosing health and sex

 

life, “judicial data”, personal data disclosing the measures referred to in Article 3,

 

paragraph 1 , letters a) to o) and r) au), of Presidential Decree November 14, 2002, No

 

313, relating to court records, the registry office of the administrative sanctions resulting

 

from crimes and related charges pending, or charged with a crime or investigated in

 

accordance with Articles 60 and 61 of the Code of Criminal Procedure;

 

All data will be acquired and stored in accordance with the procedures laid down in

 

Articles. 11, 31 et seq. Of legislative decree n°196/2003 and by the adoption of minimum

 

security measures provided by the technical specifications (Annex B) . No date will be

 

subject to communication or disclosure .

 

The company Mow Srl, located in Via Cadoppi, 10-42121 Reggio Emilia, host of

 

Internet portal www.isalsrl.it , maintains a data base, on their web servers, of computer

 

data legati of access on site , with the only indispensabile purposes for a wright funzioning

 

of the service itself.

 

 
h2. TYPE OF DATA NAVIGATION
 computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of Internet. It’s about information which is not collected for association to specific individuals, but

 

by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third

 

parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in notation URL (Uniform Resource Locator) of the resources required, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

 

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to verify the

 

proper functioning and they will be deleyed immediately after processing.

 

Such data could be used to ascertain the responsibility in case of any computer crimes to against our site .
This information is not valid for others websites possibly visited by our links , in wich Invio srl is not in any way responsible.

 

TREATMENT MODALITIES   Personal data are processed by automated tools ( and possibly in paper ), for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for wich they were collected . Specific security measures are taken to prevent the data loss ,unlawfel or improper use and unauthorized access in compliance with the obligations of the adaptation to the minimum security measures . We inform you that to provide one complete service our site contains link of others websites , that are not operated by us. We are not responsible for errors, contents, cookies, publication of immoral content, advertising, banners or files that do not comply with regulations and privacy compliance by sites not managed by us to which you refer.

 

COOKIES  For cookie means a text element that is placed on the hard disc of a computer only after authorization . If you agree , the text is downloaded into a small file . The cookies have the function to allow the access to enter to the service working as security filters and to allow web applications to send informations to individual users . The portal, for purely technical reasons of security, makes use of session cookies (which are automatically deleted by closing your browser.

 

No personal user data is taken from the site.

 

We do not use cookies to transmit personal information.

 

The use of cookies is optional, and deactivate it , does not imply any abnormality in

 

the view of institutional pages of the site.

 

 h2. RIGHTS OF PARTIES

 

The subjects whose personal data pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003,

 

have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know

 

its origin, to verify the accuracy or seek to integrate, update or rectified .

 

The subjects whose personal data have also the right to request cancellation,

 

transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and to oppose

 

in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

 

The requests regarding Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 must be addressed to
ISAL s.r.l.
Via Modena, 42/B – 42015 CORREGGIO (RE) ITALY
Tel: (+39) 0522-694718 Fax: (+39) 0522-631191
isal@isalsrl.it
Registro Imprese RE n. 00265160358 – R.E.A. RE n. 122879
N. Mecc. RE 014758 P.IVA e Cod. Fisc. 00265160358